Posts made in 2013

JIMMY MCQUILLAN: 2013 Teams

Posted by on Oct 21, 2013 in Blog, Featured, Portfolio

1. Fred Griffin 16, Tommy Arden 10, Bert Herrin 10, Dan Wilde 16 2. Sue Wohler       , Mo Field       , Sandy Hammond       , Martha Reardon 3. Patt Corbin (Team) 4. Pete Crosby       , John Pohl       , Chip Ingram       , Mike Towson 5. Don Valbuena       , Bob Mulling       , Tom Stephens       , Bob Hart 6. Charley Aimone 5, William Kane 11, Fred Davis 4, Jay Thompson 24 7. Mike Cohen 11, Bob Gordon 4.7, Scott Weeks 0, Patrick Beytagh 15 8. John Sanders 12, Carey Brown 19, Don Vickery       , Reggie Saturday 9. Mark Bouy 9, Brett Bouy 7, Mike O’Conner 14, Fluff Forehand 16 10. Ted Kleisner (Team) 11. Jason Dubuque 8.5, Kyle Pratt 8, Henry Chappel 7, Austin Wilson 15 12. Paul Killgallon 0, Robbie Brinson 5, Dewayne Jordan 5.4, John Cooper 11 13, Mike Ferreira 10, Doug Beardon 6, Dick Matthews 8, Tony Montford 8 14. Tom Mahoney 12, Tom Mahoney III 8, Tim Mahoney 4, Chris Novak 10 15. Sam Byrd       , Jules Paderewski       , Chip Chambers       , Russell Abbott 16. Perry Langston (Team) 17. Patrick Richardson 0, John Richardson 13.4, Mace Green .9, Ian Wright...

Learn More

TOURNAMENT SERIES: Georgia Cup and Team Savannah

Posted by on Jul 30, 2013 in Blog, Featured, Portfolio

The Georgia Cup Matches will be held October 19th and 20th at the Hampton Club.  Team Savannah will compete against Atlanta Junior Golf, Augusta Area Junior Golf and one other area Junior Golf Program.   TEAM SAVANNAH Boys 10-12              Ty Hutson Boys 13-14               Trey May Boys 13-14               Kort Kennedy Boys 15-16               James Wohler Boys 15-16               Ben Brennan Boys 17-18               Harrison Stafford Girls 10-14               Emmaline Bryant Girls 15-18               Sara Jane...

Learn More

NOVICE BOYS AND GIRLS: Championship Results

Posted by on Jul 30, 2013 in Blog, Featured, Portfolio

The Novice Boys and Girls played their Championship on Monday July 29th at Southbridge Golf Club. GIRLS ADVANCED   1ST Place               Tricia Reisman                    68 2nd Place               Noli Tran                              70   GIRLS INTERMEDIATE   1ST Place               Chloe Brown                      53 2nd Place               Lily Tran                             62 3rd Place               Laine Richardson              66   BOYS ADVANCED   1st Place                Connor Cohen                    47 2nd Place               Ian Palfreyman                  48 3rd Place               Logan Lin                             57 4th Place               Colby Newton                    ...

Learn More

INTERMEDIATE BOYS: Championship Results

Posted by on Jul 30, 2013 in Blog, Featured, Portfolio

The Intermediate Boys played their Championship on Monday July 29th at La Vida Country Club. BOYS 15-18   1st Place                Jake Tarver                         44 2nd Place               Chris Miller                        46 3rd Place               Hunter McCall                   57   BOYS 13-14   First Flight 1st Place                Will Sharpe                          46 2nd Place               Hunter Harrison                50 3rd Place               Brian Boulware                   55 4th Place               Mark Langston                    59   Second Flight 1st Place                Jack Usher                          53 2nd Place               Chapman Bryant               58 3rd Place               John Griffin                        61 4th Place               Henry Crossley                   67 5th Place               Michael Hayden                 69   BOYS 10-12   First Flight 1st Place                Jacob Fripp                         45 2nd Place               Edwin Shepherd                45 3rd Place               Nelson Pinckard                 48 4th Place               Matthew Daniel                  60 5th Place               Buck Bayens                        61   Second Flight    1st Place                Mark Greene                      50 2nd Place               Will Ducey                          56 3rd Place               Bryant Randall                   57 4th Place               Zachary Sewell                   60   Third Flight 1st Place                Tucker Titus                          57 2nd Place               Hank Koehler                       61 3rd Place               Gavin Sizemore                    63 4th Place               Lance McKenzie                  ...

Learn More